Daily Schedule

Monday

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. Adult Art Class - Jillian Romano
12 noon - 2 p.m. Adult Art Class - DeAnna Backel
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Children's Art Class - DeAnna Backel
3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Creative Movement (ages 3 & 4) - Kelly Haber
3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Creative Movement (ages 3 & 4) - Cheri Barnett
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
3:30 -p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Pre-Ballet - (ages 5-6) Kelly Haber
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Art Class - DeAnna Backel
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Ballet Foundations I (ages 7-8) - Cheri Barnett
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Drama Kids - Laura McQueen - (K-4th grade)
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Acting Academy (5th grade-12th grade) - Laura McQueen
6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel

Tuesday

10:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon Adult Oil Painting - Terri Cribb
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Adult Drawing/painting Classes - John Mark Coon
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Youth Show Choir (3rd & 4th grades) - Lou Ann Evans
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Ballet Foundations II - (ages 9-10) Cheri Barnett
4:15 p.m. – 5:15 p.m. Children’s Art Class– DeAnna Backel
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Children's Art Class - DeAnna Backel
5:00 p.m. – 5:45 p.m. Tiny Tots Dance Class (ballet/ tap/ creative movement) – Sarah Phillips
5:15 p.m. – 6:15 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Hip Hop Dance Class – Sarah Phillips
6:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. Adult Ballet -Greta Bates/Bethany Nelson
6:15 p.m. – 7:15 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel

Wednesday

10:00 a.m. –12 noon Adult Art Class – DeAnna Backel
3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Children’s Art Class– DeAnna Backel
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel
5:00 p.m.-- 6:00 p.m. Children’s Art Class – DeAnna Backel

Thursday

10:00 a.m. - 12 noon Adult Oil Painting - Terri Cribb
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. Adult Drawing/painting Classes - John Mark Coon
2:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
3:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Youth Show Choir (5th & 6th grades) - Lou Ann Evans
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Ballet Foundations II - (ages 9-10) David Keary
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. Tiny Tots Ballet/Tap/Creative Movement - Sarah Phillips
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Children's Art Class - Terri Cribb
5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Children/teens Music Lessons - John Mark Coon
5:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. Dance Class - Sarah Phillips

Friday

3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Makeup music lessons – John Mark Coon
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Makeup music lessons – John Mark Coon
By appointment Makeup art lessons – DeAnna Backel

ALL CLASSES SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.  FOR THE MOST UP TO DATE CLASS SCHEDULE CALL: 601-853-0291.